BYKOVSKAIA Agata
Kyrgyzstan
KGZ
Title
Ms
Lastname
BYKOVSKAIA
Firstname
Agata
Gender
female
Country
Kyrgyzstan
Place of birth
Bishkek
Year of birth
2002 (17 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Agatik (Athlete, 15 Aug 2018)
Hobbies
Dancing, painting. (Athlete, 15 Aug 2018)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Spoken languages
Russian
Club
Youth Sports School of Olympic Reserve No.29 [Bishkek, KGZ]
Coach
Natalia Rentel [personal], KGZ (Athlete, 09 Jan 2019)
Sporting relatives
Her father Sergey Bykovskiy is an athletics coach of Kyrgyzstan. (Athlete, 09 Jan 2019)
International senior debut
2015 for Kyrgyzstan, in Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan (Athlete, 15 Aug 2018)
Start sporting career
She began the sport at age five in Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan. (Athlete, 15 Aug 2018)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Competing at the 2018 Asian Games in Indonesia, 2018 World Championships in Sofia, Bulgaria, and 2016 Children of Asia International Sports Games in Yakutsk, Russian Federation. (Athlete, 09 Jan 2019)
Hero / Idol
Russian rhythmic gymnast Margarita Mamun. (Athlete, 15 Aug 2018)
Most influential person in career
Her father. (Athlete, 15 Aug 2018)
Philosophy / Motto
"Go till the end, it's hard now but it will become easier later!" (Athlete, 15 Aug 2018)
Awards
She has received the title of Master of Sport in Kyrgyzstan. (Athlete, 09 Jan 2019)

Last update : 2019-09-09

World Championships

2019 - 37th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
92
Score Qualif.
42.600 
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
79
Score Qualif.
14.700
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
99
Score Qualif.
12.525
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
107
Score Qualif.
15.050
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
101
Score Qualif.
12.850

2018 - 36th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
98
Score Qualif.
36.000 
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
116
Score Qualif.
12.100
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
110
Score Qualif.
12.550
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
91
Score Qualif.
11.350
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
85
Score Qualif.
11.000
World / Challenge Cup

2019 - FIG World Challenge Cup 2019 KAZAN (RUS)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
49
Score Final
52.900 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
44
Score Qualif.
14.350
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
44
Score Qualif.
14.950
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
44
Score Qualif.
13.900
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
55
Score Qualif.
9.700

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 SOFIA (BUL)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
57
Score Final
53.200 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
59
Score Qualif.
13.900
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
57
Score Qualif.
14.250
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
61
Score Qualif.
12.900
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
51
Score Qualif.
12.150

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 PESARO (ITA)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
63
Score Final
55.950 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
65
Score Qualif.
14.200
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
59
Score Qualif.
15.250
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
65
Score Qualif.
13.450
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
62
Score Qualif.
13.050

2018 - FIG BSB Bank World Challenge Cup 2018 MINSK (BLR)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
57
Score Final
42.000 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
50
Score Qualif.
12.100
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
55
Score Qualif.
10.800
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
59
Score Qualif.
10.850
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
59
Score Qualif.
8.250
Multisport Events / Games

2018 - Asian Games XVIII 2018 JAKARTA (INA)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
17
Score Final
44.700 
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
38.300 

Videos