Prevention against COVID-19

STOENESCU Steliana
Romania
ROU
Title
Ms
Lastname
STOENESCU
Firstname
Steliana
Gender
female
Country
Romania
Place of birth
Tirgu Carbunesti
Year of birth
1997 (24 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Aerobic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Steli (Facebook profile, 01 Aug 2017)
Occupation
Athlete
Spoken languages
Romanian
Club
CS UNEFS Bucuresti [Romania]
Coach
Maria Fumea [national], ROU (ziuaconstanta.ro, 27 Sep 2017)
Additional information
General
UNIVERSITY
She planned to begin studying physical education and sport at the Ovidius University of Constanta in Romania in 2021. (Facebook profile, 13 May 2021)

Last update : 2021-05-13

The World Games

2017 - 10th The World Games 2017 WROCLAW (POL)

Dance
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
18.100
World Championships

2021 - 16th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Team
Rank Final
2
Score Final
16.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Dance
Rank Final
4
Score Final
17.700
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
17.550

2018 - 15th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships GUIMARAES (POR)

Team
Rank Final
3
Score Final
28.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Dance
Rank Final
3
Score Final
17.900
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
17.850
Continental Championships

2021 - 12th Senior and Junior European Championships PESARO (ITA)

Dance
Rank Final
3
Score Final
17.850
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
17.850

2019 - 11th European Championships BAKU (AZE)

Dance
Rank Final
3
Score Final
17.400
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
17.250

2017 - 10th European Championships 2017 ANCONA (ITA)

Mixed Pair
Rank Final
7
Score Final
20.500
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
21.200
Dance
Rank Final
3
Score Final
18.150
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
18.250
World / Challenge Cup

2019 - 6th Cantanhede FIG World Cup 2019 CANTANHEDE (POR)

Trio
Rank Final
5
Score Final
20.988
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
21.133

2015 - World Cup 2015 Cat. B BOROVETS (BUL)

Trio
Rank Final
5
Score Final
19.388
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
19.600