Prevention against COVID-19

NAEREVAARA Milja
Finland
FIN
Title
Ms
Lastname
NAEREVAARA
Firstname
Milja
Gender
female
Country
Finland
Place of birth
Järvenpää
Year of birth
2001 (21 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Mill (voimistelu.fi, 07 May 2017)
Occupation
Athlete
Spoken languages
English, Finnish
Club
Elise Gymnastics [Helsinki, FIN]
Coach
Laura Ahonen [national], FIN; Anna Airaksinen

Last update : 2021-10-05

World Championships

2021 - 38th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
15
Score Final
63.950 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
29.800
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
34.150

2019 - 37th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
12
Score Final
50.525 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
25.550
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
24.975

2018 - 36th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
10
Score Final
36.750 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
18.650
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
18.100

2017 - 35th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships PESARO (ITA)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
11
Score Final
32.350 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
16.800
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
15.550
Continental Championships

2022 - 38th European Championships TEL AVIV (ISR)

Team
Rank Final
13
Score Final
272.250
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group All-Around
Rank Final
11
Score Final
54.150 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
30.150
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
24.000