Prevention against COVID-19

KOEHN Nathalie
Germany
GER
Title
Ms
Lastname
KOEHN
Firstname
Nathalie
Gender
female
Country
Germany
Place of birth
Berlin
Year of birth
2000 (22 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Nathie (Instagram profile, 24 Aug 2018)
Occupation
Armed Forces Athlete
Spoken languages
German
Club
VfL Fortuna Marzahn [Germany]
Coach
Camilla Pfeffer [national], GER; Gocha Budagashvili [ballet, national], GEO
Injuries
In 2017 she was diagnosed with a heart problem. She spent several months away from the sport to rehabilitate and missed the 2017 World Championships in Pesaro, Italy. (tellonym.me, 18 Oct 2017, 08 Oct 2017; btfb.de, 29 Aug 2017, 12 Apr 2017)
National Team
2016 (morgenpost.de, 07 Jun 2017)
Start sporting career
She took up the sport at age six. (berliner-kurier.de, 29 May 2015)
Reason for taking up the sport
She was involved in a dance group when her talent for rhythmic gymnastics was noticed. "I liked the aesthetics and of course the elegance of the individual gymnasts. I wanted to be just like them." (berliner-kurier.de, 29 May 2015)
Trainings
She trains seven hours a day at the federal base in Schmiden, Germany. (stuttgarter-nachrichten.de, 09 Jun 2021)
Awards
She was named 2019 and 2020 Female Athlete of the Year in Marzahn-Hellersdorf, Germany. (vfl-fortuna-marzahn.de, 24 Jun 2021, 26 Jan 2020)

Last update : 2021-10-08

World Championships

2021 - 38th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
7
Score Final
75.750 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
38.050
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
37.700

2019 - 37th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
15
Score Final
49.300 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
24.750
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
24.550

2018 - 36th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
12
Score Final
36.000 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
18.550
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
17.450
Continental Championships

2022 - 38th European Championships TEL AVIV (ISR)

Team
Rank Final
5
Score Final
301.500
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group All-Around
Rank Final
12
Score Final
53.650 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
30.150
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
23.500