Prevention against COVID-19

MAHER Louisa
Great Britain
GBR
Title
Ms
Lastname
MAHER
Firstname
Louisa
Gender
female
Country
Great Britain
Place of birth
Birmingham
Year of birth
1998 (24 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Lou (Instagram profile, 31 Aug 2021)
Education
Biology - University of Leeds, England
Spoken languages
English
Club
City of Birmingham Gymnastics Club [England]
Sporting relatives
Her older sister Alisha has coached gymnastics in Birmingham, England. (birminghammail.co.uk, 28 Sep 2016)
Additional information
General
COACHING
She has served as a coach at City of Birmingham Gymnastics Club in England. (Facebook profile, 13 Mar 2020)

Last update : 2021-10-28

World Championships

2021 - 35th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Women Tumbling
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
63.100
Women Team Tumbling
Rank Final
3
Score Final
98.100
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
196.500