Prevention against COVID-19

BARKOV Roman
Kazakhstan
KAZ
Title
Mr
Lastname
BARKOV
Firstname
Roman
Gender
male
Country
Kazakhstan
Place of birth
-
Year of birth
2002 (20 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Roma (Instagram profile, 14 Jul 2021)
Education
Kazakh-American Free University, Oskemen, KAZ
Spoken languages
Russian
Coach
Igor Yakovlev [personal]
Start sporting career
He began the sport in 2011 at age nine in Oskemen, Kazakhstan. (Athlete, 27 Oct 2021)
Awards
He has received the title of Master of Sport of International Class in Kazakhstan. (shooting-sports.kz, 24 Dec 2020)

Last update : 2021-10-28

World Championships

2021 - 35th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
38
Score Qualif.
103.655
Men Team Trampoline
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
251.515
World Cup

2022 - FIG World Cup 2022 AGF Trophy BAKU (AZE)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Semifinal
10
Score Semifinal
55.370
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
55.220
Men Synchro
Rank Final
5
Score Final
49.750
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
49.520
World Age Group Competitions

2021 - 28th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions BAKU (AZE)

Men Synchro
Rank Final
1
Score Final
49.910
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
49.900

2019 - 27th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions TOKYO (JPN)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
62
Score Qualif.
50.985
Men Synchro
Rank Final
6
Score Final
29.270
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
47.930

2018 - 26th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions ST. PETERSBURG (RUS)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
97.050
Men Synchro
Rank Final
4
Score Final
48.250
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
47.970

2017 - 25th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions 2017 SOFIA (BUL)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
20
Score Qualif.
97.915
Men Synchro
Rank Final
4
Score Final
45.700
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
46.850

2015 - 24th Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competition 2015 ODENSE (DEN)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
26
Score Qualif.
87.895
World Cup qualifying for OG

2021 - FIG World Cup 2021 BRESCIA (ITA)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
107.090
Men Synchro
Rank Final
2
Score Final
47.980
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
88.460