Prevention against COVID-19

KASIMOV Danila
Russian Federation
RUS
Title
Mr
Lastname
KASIMOV
Firstname
Danila
Gender
male
Country
Russian Federation
Place of birth
ASTRAKHAN
Year of birth
2004 (17 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Danya (VK profile, 01 Nov 2021)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Spoken languages
Russian
Club
Astrakhan Sports School of Olympic Reserve No.1 [Russia]
Coach
Gulnara Fatkhullina [personal]
Ambitions
To compete at the Olympic Games. (lotosgtrk.ru, 25 May 2021)
Awards
He has received the title of Master of Sport in the Russian Federation. (minsport.astrobl.ru, 08 Jul 2021; minsport.gov.ru, 24 Dec 2020)

Last update : 2021-11-01

World Championships

2021 - 35th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Men Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
61.670
World Cup

2022 - FIG World Cup 2022 AGF Trophy BAKU (AZE)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
40.180
Men Synchro
Rank Final
2
Score Final
50.820
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
50.650
World Age Group Competitions

2021 - 28th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions BAKU (AZE)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
41
Score Qualif.
64.295

2019 - 27th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions TOKYO (JPN)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
62
Score Qualif.
59.860
Men Synchro
Rank Final
8
Score Final
5.260
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
48.420

2018 - 26th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions ST. PETERSBURG (RUS)

Men Individual
Rank Final
3
Score Final
54.655
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
98.555
Men Synchro
Rank Final
7
Score Final
12.880
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
47.220

2017 - 25th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions 2017 SOFIA (BUL)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
96.040
Men Synchro
Rank Final
3
Score Final
46.000
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
45.600

2015 - 24th Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competition 2015 ODENSE (DEN)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
88.590
Men Synchro
Rank Final
8
Score Final
32.100
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
39.000
Men Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
32.300
World / Challenge Cup

2021 - FIG World Cup 2021 ANADIA (POR)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
34
Score Qualif.
62.865
Men Synchro
Rank Final
2
Score Final
50.150
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
92.820
World Cup qualifying for OG

2021 - FIG World Cup 2021 BRESCIA (ITA)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
106.175
Men Synchro
Rank Final
4
Score Final
43.940
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
91.500