Prevention against COVID-19

RUDY Ricardo
Austria
AUT
Title
Mr
Lastname
RUDY
Firstname
Ricardo
Gender
male
Country
Austria
Place of birth
Wels
Year of birth
1998 (24 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Men's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Rici, Ric (archiv.oeft.at, 01 Jan 2020)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Education
Architecture
Spoken languages
English, German
Club
Welser Turnverein 1862 [Austria]
Coach
Petr Koudela [national]
Start sporting career
He took up the sport in 2002 and began competing in 2014. (archiv.oeft.at, 01 Jan 2020)

Last update : 2022-10-12

World Championships

2021 - 50th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
32
Score Qualif.
75.931 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
57
Score Qualif.
13.166
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
72
Score Qualif.
11.833
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
57
Score Qualif.
12.300
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
64
Score Qualif.
12.966
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
67
Score Qualif.
11.833
World Challenge Cup

2022 - FIG World Challenge Cup 2022 SZOMBATHELY (HUN)

Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
13.550
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
26
Score Qualif.
11.850
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
12.900

2022 - FIG World Challenge Cup 2022 OSIJEK (CRO)

Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
12.700
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
20
Score Qualif.
12.700
Continental Championships

2022 - 2022 Senior European Championships MUNICH (GER)

Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
90
Score Qualif.
12.366
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
31
Score Qualif.
13.233
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
73
Score Qualif.
12.700

2020 - 34th Senior European Championships MERSIN (TUR)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
29
Score Qualif.
52.665 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
13.100
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
13.133
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
12.666
Team
Rank Final
6
Score Final
235.325
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
239.226

2016 - 32nd European Championships 2016 BERN (SUI)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
92
Score Qualif.
61.431 
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
45
Score Qualif.
12.566
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
98
Score Qualif.
11.566
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
107
Score Qualif.
11.733
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
72
Score Qualif.
12.066
Team
Rank Final
18
Score Final
229.079
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
World / Challenge Cup

2021 - FIG World Challenge Cup KOPER (SLO)

Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
32
Score Qualif.
12.100
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
12.550