Prevention against COVID-19

SHIKHALEEV Grigorii
Russian Federation
RUS
Title
Mr
Lastname
SHIKHALEEV
Firstname
Grigorii
Gender
male
Country
Russian Federation
Place of birth
Kazakhstan
Year of birth
1999 (22 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Aerobic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Grisha (ncvsm.ru, 19 Nov 2019)
Hobbies
Photography. (Athlete, 27 Apr 2018)
Occupation
Athlete
Education
Information Technology - Novosibirsk State Technical University, Russia
Spoken languages
Russian
Club
Novosibirsk Centre of Supreme Sports Skill [Russia]
Coach
Lyubov Matveyeva [personal], RUS (Athlete, 27 Apr 2018)
Start sporting career
He began the sport at age seven in Yugorsk, Russian Federation. (Athlete, 27 Apr 2018)
Reason for taking up the sport
His mother got him involved in the sport and his first coaches helped him enjoy it. (nsknews.info, 02 Apr 2021; Athlete, 27 Apr 2018)
Ambitions
To compete at the 2021 World Championships in Baku, Azerbaijan, and to receive the title of Master of Sport of International Class in the Russian Federation. (nsknews.info, 02 Apr 2021; Athlete, 27 Apr 2018)
Hero / Idol
Russian artistic gymnast Alexei Nemov. (Athlete, 27 Apr 2018)
Philosophy / Motto
"Everything comes with age and understanding." (nsknews.info, 02 Apr 2021)
Awards
He has received the title of Master of Sport in the Russian Federation. (minsport.gov.ru, 22 Jan 2021; Athlete, 27 Apr 2018)

Last update : 2021-05-06

World Championships

2021 - 16th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Mixed Pair
Rank Final
3
Score Final
22.050
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
22.000
Team
Rank Final
1
Score Final
13.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

2018 - 15th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships GUIMARAES (POR)

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
20.350
Mixed Pair
Rank Final
6
Score Final
21.500
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
21.200
World / Challenge Cup

2018 - FIG World Cup 2018 PLOVDIV (BUL)

Mixed Pair
Rank Final
3
Score Final
21.400
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
20.750
Continental Championships

2021 - 12th Senior and Junior European Championships PESARO (ITA)

Mixed Pair
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
18.350

2019 - 11th European Championships BAKU (AZE)

Mixed Pair
Rank Final
8
Score Final
20.700
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
21.950