Prevention against COVID-19

MAIA Francisca
Portugal
POR
Title
Ms
Lastname
MAIA
Firstname
Francisca
Gender
female
Country
Portugal
Place of birth
Porto
Year of birth
2004 (17 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Acrobatic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Xica (dobem.pt, 22 Oct 2019)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Spoken languages
English, Portuguese
Club
Acro Clube da Maia [Portugal]
Coach
Lourenco Franca [club, national]
Start sporting career
She took up gymnastics at age three. (sicnoticias.pt, 29 Jun 2019; dobem.pt, 22 Oct 2019)
Reason for taking up the sport
Her father was involved in the sport as a coach. (dobem.pt, 22 Oct 2019)
Trainings
She trains for up to five hours a day. (jornaldamaia.pt, 16 Mar 2022)

Last update : 2022-06-07

World Championships

2022 - 28th FIG Acrobatic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Women Group
Rank Final
2
Score Final
28.780
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
55.830
Team
Rank Final
2
Score Final
48.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Women Group Balance
Rank Final
6
Score Final
25.800
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
27.420
Women Group Dynamic
Rank Final
2
Score Final
28.210
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
28.410

2021 - 27th FIG Acrobatic Gymnastics World Championships GENEVA (SUI)

Women Group
Rank Final
3
Score Final
29.040
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
87.880
Team
Rank Final
5
Score Final
48.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
World Cup

2022 - FIG World Cup 2022 MAIA (POR)

Women Group
Rank Final
4
Score Final
27.650
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
56.380
Continental Championships

2021 - 30th Senior and Junior European Championships PESARO (ITA)

Women Group
Rank Final
3
Score Final
84.610
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
56.320
World / Challenge Cup

2020 - FIG World Cup 2020 MAIA (POR)

Women Group
Rank Final
1
Score Final
28.720
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
57.320

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 LISBOA (POR)

Women Group
Rank Final
2
Score Final
29.370
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
55.560

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 PUURS (BEL)

Women Group
Rank Final
5
Score Final
28.470
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
56.140

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 MAIA (POR)

Women Group
Rank Final
5
Score Final
28.570
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
55.090