Prevention against COVID-19

LU Yufei
People's Republic of China
CHN
Title
Ms
Lastname
LU
Firstname
Yufei
Gender
female
Country
People's Republic of China
Place of birth
HENAN
Year of birth
2000 (21 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Lu Yu [Weever Fish]. (163.com, 25 Jul 2021)
Occupation
Athlete
Education
Beijing Sport University, China
Spoken languages
Mandarin
Club
Henan Province [Zhengzhou, CHN]
Coach
Cui Chengyu [club], CHN; Liang Chow [national], CHN; Zhang Haiyan
Start sporting career
She took up the sport at age four in Zhengzhou, People's Republic of China. (henan.sina.com.cn, 30 Jul 2021)

Last update : 2021-10-01

Olympic Games

2021 - Games of the XXXII Olympiad TOKYO (JPN)

All-Around
Rank Final
18
Score Final
52.799 
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
55.066 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
4
Score Final
14.400
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
14.700
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
14.100
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
48
Score Qualif.
12.666
Team
Rank Final
7
Score Final
161.196
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
166.863
World / Challenge Cup

2019 - American Cup All-Around FIG World Cup 2019 GREENSBORO (USA)

All-Around
Rank Final
6
Score Final
51.699 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-