Prevention against COVID-19

NIKIFOROV Vladislav
Kazakhstan
KAZ
Title
Mr
Lastname
NIKIFOROV
Firstname
Vladislav
Gender
male
Country
Kazakhstan
Place of birth
-
Year of birth
2002 (19 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Acrobatic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Vlad (VK profile, 08 Nov 2020)
Occupation
Coach
Spoken languages
Russian
Club
Pavlodar Regional School of Supreme Sports Skill [Kazakhstan]
Coach
Alexander Sambursky [club]
Start sporting career
He took up the sport in 2010. (svsm-pvl.kz, 01 Jan 2020)
Awards
In 2016 he received the title of Master of Sport of International Class in Kazakhstan. (svsm-pvl.kz, 01 Jan 2020)

Last update : 2021-06-16

World Championships

2021 - 27th FIG Acrobatic Gymnastics World Championships GENEVA (SUI)

Men Group
Rank Final
6
Score Final
25.640
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
83.030
Team
Rank Final
3
Score Final
51.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
World / Challenge Cup

2021 - FIG World Cup 2021 SOFIA (BUL)

Men Group
Rank Final
4
Score Final
28.830
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
55.380

2017 - FIG World Cup 2017 PUURS (BEL)

Men Pair
Rank Final
7
Score Final
27.970
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
54.850
Continental Championships

2017 - 10th Asian Championships 2017 ALMATY (KAZ)

Men Pair
Rank Final
8
Score Final
84.260
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-