ZALESAKOVA Sabina
Czech Republic
CZE
Title
Ms
Lastname
ZALESAKOVA
Firstname
Sabina
Gender
female
Country
Czech Republic
Place of birth
Kyjov
Year of birth
2002 (17 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Sabi (Instagram profile, 02 Jun 2018)
Spoken languages
Czech, English
Club
SK Tart Moravska Slavia Brno [Czech Republic]
Coach
Zdena Schinzelova [national] (csmg.cz, 17 Aug 2018)
Start sporting career
She took up the sport in 2007 at the SK MG Veseli nad Moravou club in Czech Republic. (veseli-nad-moravou.cz, 01 Nov 2017)

Last update : 2019-08-27

World Championships

2019 - 37th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
75
Score Qualif.
46.225 
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
69
Score Qualif.
15.450
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
84
Score Qualif.
14.100
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
82
Score Qualif.
16.375
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
77
Score Qualif.
14.400

2018 - 36th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
92
Score Qualif.
37.875 
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
108
Score Qualif.
12.650
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
102
Score Qualif.
13.000
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
81
Score Qualif.
12.225
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
72
Score Qualif.
12.200
World / Challenge Cup

2019 - FIG BSB Bank World Challenge Cup 2019 MINSK (BLR)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
44
Score Final
60.800 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
49
Score Qualif.
15.700
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
41
Score Qualif.
16.200
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
38
Score Qualif.
16.250
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
52
Score Qualif.
12.650

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 BAKU (AZE)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
63
Score Final
55.750 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
68
Score Qualif.
12.450
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
62
Score Qualif.
14.650
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
66
Score Qualif.
14.000
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
43
Score Qualif.
14.650

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 TASHKENT (UZB)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
54.650 
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
13.850
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
20
Score Qualif.
14.150
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
13.800
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
20
Score Qualif.
12.850

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 SOFIA (BUL)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
59
Score Final
52.000 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
56
Score Qualif.
14.300
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
66
Score Qualif.
10.100
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
57
Score Qualif.
13.700
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
35
Score Qualif.
13.900

2018 - FIG BSB Bank World Challenge Cup 2018 MINSK (BLR)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
54
Score Final
43.200 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
51
Score Qualif.
12.000
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
60
Score Qualif.
10.050
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
46
Score Qualif.
12.900
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
60
Score Qualif.
8.250

2018 - FIG World Cup 2018 TASHKENT (UZB)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
24
Score Final
47.800 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
12.550
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
8.200
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
13.400
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
13.650
Continental Championships

2019 - 35th Senior European Championships BAKU (AZE)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
45
Score Final
53.950 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
58
Score Qualif.
13.050
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
52
Score Qualif.
14.550
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
41
Score Qualif.
16.450
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
59
Score Qualif.
9.900

2017 - 33rd European Championships 2017 BUDAPEST (HUN)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
27.700 

Videos