Prevention against COVID-19

CHAN Cheuk Lam
Hong Kong, China
HKG
Title
Ms
Lastname
CHAN
Firstname
Cheuk Lam
Gender
female
Country
Hong Kong, China
Place of birth
Hong Kong
Year of birth
2002 (19 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Charlie (Facebook profile, 11 Jul 2021)
Occupation
Athlete
Spoken languages
Cantonese
Club
Hong Kong Sports Institute [HKSI] [Hong Kong, CHN]
Start sporting career
She first tried the sport at age two. (paper.wenweipo.com, 21 Oct 2015)
Reason for taking up the sport
Her parents wanted her to get involved in a sport due to her poor health as a child. She chose to practise gymnastics because of the pictures that were on show at the training centre. (paper.wenweipo.com, 21 Oct 2015)
Ambitions
To compete at the 2022 Asian Games in Hangzhou, People's Republic of China. (Sportsoho Facebook page, 29 Sep 2018)

Last update : 2021-09-28

World Championships

2021 - 50th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
12.683
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
83
Score Qualif.
10.000
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
63
Score Qualif.
11.366
World Cup

2022 - FIG Apparatus World Cup 2022 CAIRO (EGY)

Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
11.883
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
11.333
Continental Championships

2017 - 14th Junior Asian Championships 2017 BANGKOK (THA)

All-Around
Rank Final
23
Score Final
42.200 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Vault
Rank Final
5
Score Final
12.950
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
12.675
World / Challenge Cup

2021 - FIG World Challenge Cup KOPER (SLO)

Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
11.300
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
11.200

2019 - FIG World Challenge Cup KOPER (SLO)

Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
12.400
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
11.300
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
11.250

2018 - FIG World Cup 2018 DOHA (QAT)

Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
11.466
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
37
Score Qualif.
10.500