Prevention against COVID-19

YUNIATI Ita
Indonesia
INA
Title
Ms
Lastname
YUNIATI
Firstname
Ita
Gender
female
Country
Indonesia
Place of birth
BREBES
Year of birth
1994 (28 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Aerobic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Ita (Official KONI DKI Jakarta YouTube channel, 08 Feb 2021)
Occupation
Athlete
Education
Jakarta State University [UNJ], Indonesia
Family
Partner Abdul Jabbar Amar
Spoken languages
Indonesian
Club
DKI Jakarta [Indonesia]
Coach
Fahmy Fachrezzy [club], INA
Sporting relatives
Her partner Abdul Jabbar Amar also competes in aerobics. (Instagram profile, 07 Apr 2021; suarakarya.id, 02 Nov 2019)
Start sporting career
She took up aerobics in 2013 at the Jakarta State University in Indonesia. (Official KONI DKI Jakarta YouTube channel, 08 Feb 2021)
Reason for taking up the sport
"There were these university courses [at the Jakarta State University], and the seniors at the aerobics course were handsome, so that was the initial attraction. But then I came to love the sport even more after winning medals." (Official KONI DKI Jakarta YouTube channel, 08 Feb 2021)
Philosophy / Motto
"If you are happily tired, then you are struggling on the right path." (Instagram profile, 10 Nov 2019)

Last update : 2021-05-11

World Championships

2021 - 16th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Mixed Pair
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
19.200