YAMADA Aino
Japan
JPN
Title
Ms
Lastname
YAMADA
Firstname
Aino
Gender
female
Country
Japan
Place of birth
-
Year of birth
2003 (21 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Ai-chan (tv-asahi.co.jp, 18 Sep 2022)
Hobbies
Going to saunas and hot springs. (tv-asahi.co.jp, 18 Sep 2022)
Occupation
Student
Education
Kokushikan University, Tokyo, JPN
Spoken languages
Japanese
Club
Aeon [JPN] / Kokushikan University [JPN] [Tokyo, JPN]
Coach
Rika Yamamoto [Kokushikan], JPN; Yukari Murata [national], JPN
Reason for taking up the sport
She liked that the sport allowed her to express herself through her body movements. She also enjoyed the different characteristics of each of the four pieces of apparatus. (city.chiba.jp, 31 Aug 2022)
Ambitions
To compete at the 2024 Olympic Games in Paris. (news.ntv.co.jp, 28 Nov 2021)

Last update : 2023-08-02

Youth Olympic Games

2018 - Youth Olympic Games of the III Olympiad BUENOS AIRES (ARG)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
8
Score Final
58.200 
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
59.450 
World Championships

2023 - 40th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships VALENCIA (ESP)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
57
Score Qualif.
79.800 
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
43
Score Qualif.
28.400
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
77
Score Qualif.
23.350
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
58
Score Qualif.
26.250
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
55
Score Qualif.
25.150

2022 - 39th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
33
Score Qualif.
83.100 
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
31
Score Qualif.
27.900
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
38
Score Qualif.
27.650
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
46
Score Qualif.
25.650
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
26
Score Qualif.
27.550
World Cup

2023 - FIG World Cup AGF Trophy 2023 BAKU (AZE)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
31
Score Final
109.100 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
35
Score Qualif.
28.100
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
37
Score Qualif.
27.150
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
27.200
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
26.650

2023 - FIG World Cup 2023 SOFIA (BUL)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
27
Score Final
108.350 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
26
Score Qualif.
27.250
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
37
Score Qualif.
25.800
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
28.600
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
26.700

2022 - FIG World Cup 2022 BAKU (AZE)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
32
Score Final
97.850 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
36
Score Qualif.
23.700
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
29
Score Qualif.
25.500
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
34
Score Qualif.
23.300
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
25.350

2022 - FIG World Cup 2022 SOFIA (BUL)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
25
Score Final
97.900 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
20
Score Qualif.
26.300
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
26
Score Qualif.
24.300
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
24.700
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
31
Score Qualif.
22.600
World Challenge Cup

2022 - FIG World Challenge Cup 2022 CLUJ-NAPOCA (ROU)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
20
Score Final
115.900 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
26
Score Qualif.
28.850
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
27.350
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
30.250
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
29.450