Prevention against COVID-19

ZHANG Weiwei
People's Republic of China
CHN
Title
Mr
Lastname
ZHANG
Firstname
Weiwei
Gender
male
Country
People's Republic of China
Place of birth
guangdong
Year of birth
1998 (24 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Jason (Weibo profile, 19 Oct 2021)
Hobbies
Football, other ball games. (Weibo profile, 14 Jul 2019)
Occupation
Athlete
Spoken languages
Mandarin
National Team
2016 (kb.southcn.com, 16 May 2016)
Start sporting career
He took up the sport in 2002 in Jieyang, People's Republic of China. (jy.southcn.com, 24 May 2016; kb.southcn.com, 16 May 2016)
Reason for taking up the sport
His father encouraged him to try the sport. (jy.southcn.com, 24 May 2016)
Hero / Idol
Chinese singer Zhang Jie. (Weibo profile, 14 Jul 2019)
Awards
In 2018 he was named an Elite Athlete of International Class by the General Administration of Sport of China. (sohu.com, 18 May 2018)

In 2015 he was named an Elite Athlete of National Class by the General Administration of Sport of China. (kb.southcn.com, 16 May 2016)

Last update : 2021-11-01

World Championships

2021 - 35th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Men Tumbling
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
64.800

2017 - 32nd FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Men Tumbling
Rank Final
8
Score Final
70.100
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
72.900
Men Team Tumbling
Rank Final
2
Score Final
111.300
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
222.000
World / Challenge Cup

2017 - FIG World Cup 2017 LOULE (POR)

Men Tumbling
Rank Final
6
Score Final
66.900
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
67.100

2016 - World Cup 2016 Cat. A SHANGHAI (CHN)

Men Tumbling
Rank Final
2
Score Final
72.400
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
71.100