Prevention against COVID-19

PELEVINA Elizaveta
Russian Federation
RUS
Title
Ms
Lastname
PELEVINA
Firstname
Elizaveta
Gender
female
Country
Russian Federation
Place of birth
Kaliningrad
Year of birth
2002 (19 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Aerobic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Liza, Lizochek (VK profile, 10 May 2021; Instagram profile, 02 May 2021)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Education
Sociology - Saint Petersburg State University, Russia
Spoken languages
English, Russian
Club
St Petersburg Centre of Physical Education and Sport [Russia]
Coach
Lyudmila Levina, RUS
Start sporting career
She took up the sport in 2009 in Kaliningrad, Russian Federation. (Athlete, 06 May 2021)
Ambitions
To win a gold medal at the 2021 World Championships in Baku, Azerbaijan. (Athlete, 06 May 2021)
Hero / Idol
Russian aerobic gymnasts Daria Tikhonova and Ekaterina Pykhtova, Hungarian aerobic gymnast Dora Hegyi, Romanian aerobic gymnast Corina Constantin, Russian figure skater Yulia Lipnitskaya, Russian rhythmic gymnasts Margarita Mamun, Yana Kudryavtseva, Arina Averina and Dina Averina. (Athlete, 09 May 2021)
Philosophy / Motto
"Fight for your dreams." (Athlete, 10 May 2021)
Awards
In 2020 she received the title of Master of Sport in the Russian Federation. (minsport.gov.ru, 23 Oct 2020)

Last update : 2021-05-12

World Championships

2021 - 16th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Step
Rank Final
1
Score Final
17.700
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
17.700