Prevention against COVID-19

KUDRIAVTSEV Dmitrii
Russian Federation
RUS
Title
Mr
Lastname
KUDRIAVTSEV
Firstname
Dmitrii
Gender
male
Country
Russian Federation
Place of birth
RUSSIA
Year of birth
2002 (19 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Aerobic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Dimon (VK profile, 06 May 2021)
Hobbies
Music. (Athlete, 06 May 2021)
Occupation
Student
Spoken languages
Russian
Club
Barnaul Sports School No.6 [Russia]
Coach
Natalia Grinina, RUS; Maxim Grinin, RUS
Start sporting career
He took up the sport in 2008 in Sibirsky, Russian Federation. (Athlete, 06 May 2021)
Ambitions
To win a gold medal at the 2021 World Championships in Baku, Azerbaijan. (Athlete, 06 May 2021)
Most influential person in career
His parents. (Athlete, 06 May 2021)
Awards
In 2020 he received the title of Master of Sport in the Russian Federation. (minsport.gov.ru, 23 Oct 2020)

Last update : 2021-05-10

World Championships

2021 - 16th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Team
Rank Final
1
Score Final
13.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Dance
Rank Final
2
Score Final
18.000
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
17.800
Continental Championships

2021 - 12th Senior and Junior European Championships PESARO (ITA)

Dance
Rank Final
2
Score Final
18.100
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
18.200