Prevention against COVID-19

SOTSKOVA Valeriia
Israel
ISR
Title
Ms
Lastname
SOTSKOVA
Firstname
Valeriia
Gender
female
Country
Israel
Place of birth
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Year of birth
2003 (19 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Lera (Instagram profile, 04 Jul 2018)
Occupation
Athlete
Spoken languages
English
Club
Maccabi [Israel]
Start sporting career
She began training at age three. (ynet.co.il, 06 Mar 2017)
Reason for taking up the sport
She watched gymnastics on television and thought it was beautiful. (ynet.co.il, 06 Mar 2017)
Ambitions
To compete at the Olympic Games. (ynet.co.il, 06 Mar 2017)
Additional information
General
FROM RUSSIAN FEDERATION TO ISRAEL
In 2014 she and her family moved from the Russian Federation to Israel. (istoki.tv, 23 Aug 2015)

Last update : 2018-09-18

Youth Olympic Games

2018 - Youth Olympic Games of the III Olympiad BUENOS AIRES (ARG)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
7
Score Final
60.800 
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
61.800 
Continental Championships

2018 - 34th European Championships GUADALAJARA (ESP)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
64
Score Final
31.950 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
15.800
Clubs
Rank Final
3
Score Final
16.450
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
16.150