UDACHINA Alexandra
Canada
CAN
Title
Ms
Lastname
UDACHINA
Firstname
Alexandra
Gender
female
Country
Canada
Place of birth
Novosibirsk, RUS
Year of birth
2001 (18 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Sasha, Sash (Instagram profile, 07 Aug 2018)
Occupation
Athlete
Education
Life Science - University of Toronto, Toronto, ON, CAN
Spoken languages
English
Club
Trillium Rhythmic Gymnastic Academy [Toronto, ON, CAN]
Coach
Mira Filipova [club, national], BUL; Mimi Masleva [club, national], BUL (gymcan.org, 14 Aug 2018)
Start sporting career
She began training at age four in Novosibirsk, Russian Federation, and began competing at age seven, two years after moving to Canada. (olympic.ca, 30 Aug 2019)

Last update : 2019-08-31

World Championships

2018 - 36th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
23
Score Final
32.250 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
16.700
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
15.550

2017 - 35th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships PESARO (ITA)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
21
Score Final
28.000 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
13.750
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
14.250

Videos