SIVADIER Chloe
France
FRA
Title
Ms
Lastname
SIVADIER
Firstname
Chloe
Gender
female
Country
France
Place of birth
LA ROCHELLE
Year of birth
2001 (18 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Clo (Facebook profile, 03 Aug 2018)
Hobbies
Spending time with friends, watching films, dancing. (ffgym.fr, 10 Jun 2018)
Occupation
Athlete
Spoken languages
English, Spanish
Club
SM Orleans [France]
Coach
Samira Benamrane [national] (ueg.org, 03 Jun 2018)
Choreographer
Gregory Milan [dance] (bodychou.com, 27 Jul 2018)
National Team
2017 (ffgym.fr, 10 Jun 2018)
Start sporting career
She took up rhythmic gymnastics at age three in La Rochelle, France. She began competing at age eight. (france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr, 11 Jun 2017; cdgym79 YouTube channel, 21 May 2015)
Reason for taking up the sport
Her mother was a rhythmic gymnastics coach. (france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr, 11 Jun 2017)
Ambitions
To compete at the 2020 Olympic Games in Tokyo. She also aspires to work in the sports media. (ffgym.fr, 10 Jun 2018)
Trainings
She trains for up to 30 hours a week at the National Institute of Sport, Expertise and Performance [INSEP] in Paris, France. (ffgym.fr, 10 Jun 2018)

Last update : 2018-08-27

World Championships

2018 - 36th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
8
Score Final
37.050 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
6
Score Final
19.700
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
18.700
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
18.350

Videos