KEL Yauheniya
Belarus
BLR
Title
Ms
Lastname
KEL
Firstname
Yauheniya
Gender
female
Country
Belarus
Place of birth
Minsk
Year of birth
2004 (15 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Zhenya (VK profile, 02 Jul 2019)
Hobbies
Reading, dancing, spending time with family and friends. (Athlete, 02 Jul 2019)
Occupation
Student
Spoken languages
Belarusian, Russian
Coach
Irina Lagunova [personal], BLR (Athlete, 02 Jul 2019; sportfpb.by, 20 Dec 2018)
Start sporting career
She began the sport at age three in Minsk, Belarus. (Athlete, 02 Jul 2019)
Most influential person in career
Her parents (Athlete, 02 Jul 2019)
Awards
She has received the title of Candidate for Master of Sport in Belarus. (Athlete, 02 Jul 2019; sportfpb.by, 20 Dec 2018)

Last update : 2019-07-03

Junior World Championships

2019 - 1st FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics Junior World Championships MOSCOW (RUS)

Group JUN All-Around
Rank Final
3
Score Final
43.100 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group JUN 5x (Hoop)
Rank Final
3
Score Final
24.650
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
25.100
Group JUN 5x (Ribbon)
Rank Final
2
Score Final
19.550
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
18.000
Team All-around aparatus
Rank Final
4
Score Final
111.250
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

Videos