Prevention against COVID-19

ROSZATYCKA Malgorzata
Poland
POL
Title
Ms
Lastname
ROSZATYCKA
Firstname
Malgorzata
Gender
female
Country
Poland
Place of birth
Szczecin
Year of birth
2003 (19 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Gosia, Malgosia (gs24.pl, 15 Jun 2021; Instagram profile, 29 May 2021)
Spoken languages
Polish
Club
SGA MKS Pogon Szczecin [Poland]
Coach
Gabriela Kaczmarek [club]; Agnieszka Gorska [national]
Injuries
An ankle injury meant she had to end her participation at the 2021 Polish Championships in Poznan early. (sport.interia.pl, 16 May 2021)
Philosophy / Motto
"Our horizon is as far as we want it to be." (Instagram profile, 29 May 2021)

Last update : 2021-10-07

World Championships

2021 - 38th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
26
Score Qualif.
63.400 
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
21.200
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
36
Score Qualif.
20.850
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
21.350
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
39
Score Qualif.
16.550
World Cup

2022 - FIG World Cup 2022 PESARO (ITA)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
33
Score Final
94.000 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
31
Score Qualif.
24.600
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
32
Score Qualif.
23.750
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
33
Score Qualif.
23.700
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
36
Score Qualif.
21.950

2022 - FIG World Cup 2022 BAKU (AZE)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
17
Score Final
108.700 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
28
Score Qualif.
26.050
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
25.500
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
29.250
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
27.900
Continental Championships

2022 - 38th European Championships TEL AVIV (ISR)

Team
Rank Final
12
Score Final
279.800
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

2021 - 37th European Championships VARNA (BUL)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
35
Score Final
62.650 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
20.900
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
31
Score Qualif.
21.150
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
39
Score Qualif.
20.600
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
26
Score Qualif.
19.000

2017 - 33rd European Championships 2017 BUDAPEST (HUN)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
29.750 
World / Challenge Cup

2021 - FIG World Challenge Cup 2021 CLUJ-NAPOCA (ROU)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
15
Score Final
79.450 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
18.800
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
21.250
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
18.850
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
20.550
World Cup qualifying for OG

2021 - FIG World Cup 2021 BAKU (AZE)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
46
Score Final
73.500 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
52
Score Qualif.
17.000
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
45
Score Qualif.
19.550
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
38
Score Qualif.
20.100
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
40
Score Qualif.
16.850

2021 - FIG World Cup 2021 SOFIA (BUL)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
42
Score Final
71.550 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
32
Score Qualif.
20.000
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
53
Score Qualif.
16.150
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
36
Score Qualif.
19.900
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
46
Score Qualif.
15.500
World / Challenge Cup

2019 - FIG World Challenge Cup 2019 CLUJ-NAPOCA (ROU)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
29
Score Final
60.950 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
29
Score Qualif.
16.150
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
31
Score Qualif.
15.600
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
32
Score Qualif.
14.050
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
15.150