Prevention against COVID-19

ZHAO Yue
People's Republic of China
CHN
Title
Ms
Lastname
ZHAO
Firstname
Yue
Gender
female
Country
People's Republic of China
Place of birth
SICHUAN
Year of birth
2004 (18 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Yueyue, Eva (Weibo profile, 21 Sep 2021)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Education
Beijing Sport University, China
Spoken languages
Mandarin
Club
Sichuan Province [China]
Coach
Kang Qi [club], CHN
Start sporting career
She took up the sport at age five. (shunqing.gov.cn, 03 Jun 2021)
Reason for taking up the sport
She was scouted by coach Hu Lingli. (shunqing.gov.cn, 03 Jun 2021)
Ambitions
To win gold at the Olympic Games. (shunqing.gov.cn, 03 Jun 2021)

Last update : 2021-10-05

World Championships

2021 - 38th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
67.350 
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
23.100
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
22.450
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
21.800
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
19.550
Junior World Championships

2019 - 1st FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics Junior World Championships MOSCOW (RUS)

Rope
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
14.800
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
28
Score Qualif.
14.750
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
20
Score Qualif.
15.700
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
15.100