Prevention against COVID-19

RASMUSSEN Camille
Denmark
DEN
Title
Ms
Lastname
RASMUSSEN
Firstname
Camille
Gender
female
Country
Denmark
Place of birth
København
Year of birth
2004 (18 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Puki (chopar.dk, 01 Dec 2019)
Hobbies
Spending time with family and friends. (chopar.dk, 01 Dec 2019)
Occupation
Student
Spoken languages
Danish, English
Club
Kastrup Gymnastikforening af 1966 [KG66] [Denmark]
Coach
Bernadett Balazs [national], HUN
Start sporting career
She took up the sport at age five. (chopar.dk, 01 Dec 2019)
Reason for taking up the sport
"It was a bit of a coincidence that I started the sport. I was at an event and there I was asked if I would join a team at the KG66 club [Kastrup Gymnastikforening af 1966]. I think it's a really fun and challenging sport." (chopar.dk, 01 Dec 2019)
Ambitions
To compete at the Olympic Games. (tv2lorry.dk, 07 Mar 2021)
Trainings
She trains six days a week for a total of around 20 hours. (chopar.dk, 01 Dec 2019)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Winning the individual all-around title at the 2019 Nordic Junior Championships in Vasteras, Sweden, and competing at the world junior championships and the European Youth Olympic Festival [EYOF] in 2019. (chopar.dk, 01 Dec 2019)
Hero / Idol
Russian artistic gymnast Angelina Melnikova, US artistic gymnasts Sunisa Lee, Simone Biles and Konnor McClain. (chopar.dk, 01 Dec 2019)
Philosophy / Motto
"Never say never." (Instagram profile, 20 May 2019)

Last update : 2021-09-29

World Championships

2021 - 50th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
36
Score Qualif.
47.332 
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
13.066
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
46
Score Qualif.
11.666
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
73
Score Qualif.
10.433
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
47
Score Qualif.
11.800
World Challenge Cup

2022 - FIG World Challenge Cup 2022 VARNA (BUL)

Vault
Rank Final
2
Score Final
13.450
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
12.900
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
10.400
Continental Championships

2022 - 2022 Senior European Championships MUNICH (GER)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
49.765 
Vault
Rank Final
6
Score Final
13.383
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
13.366
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
51
Score Qualif.
11.966
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
62
Score Qualif.
11.533
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
33
Score Qualif.
12.533

2021 - 9th European Individual Championships BASEL (SUI)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
44
Score Qualif.
48.498 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
53
Score Qualif.
11.866
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
61
Score Qualif.
11.300
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
46
Score Qualif.
12.066
Junior World Championships

2019 - 1st FIG Artistic Gymnastics Junior World Championships GYOR (HUN)

All-Around
Rank Final
36
Score Final
48.665 
Rank Qualif.
45
Score Qualif.
48.665 
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
12.849
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
49
Score Qualif.
11.466
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
40
Score Qualif.
12.000
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
56
Score Qualif.
12.033