Prevention against COVID-19

JEVSTAFJEVA Arina
Latvia
LAT
Title
Ms
Lastname
JEVSTAFJEVA
Firstname
Arina
Gender
female
Country
Latvia
Place of birth
Riga
Year of birth
2004 (18 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Arisha (VK profile, 04 Dec 2018)
Spoken languages
English, Russian
Club
Riga Gymnastics School [Latvia]
Coach
Natalija Sidorova, LAT (gfl.lv, 01 Jan 2019)
Philosophy / Motto
"Everything will be fine. And even yesterday's mistakes will do us good tomorrow." (Instagram profile, 29 Oct 2018)

Last update : 2019-07-09

Continental Championships

2022 - 38th European Championships TEL AVIV (ISR)

Team
Rank Final
11
Score Final
281.200
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group All-Around
Rank Final
13
Score Final
52.800 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
29.500
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
23.300

2018 - 34th European Championships GUADALAJARA (ESP)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
83
Score Final
26.900 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
32
Score Qualif.
13.600
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
13.300

2017 - 33rd European Championships 2017 BUDAPEST (HUN)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
28.350 
Junior World Championships

2019 - 1st FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics Junior World Championships MOSCOW (RUS)

Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
32
Score Qualif.
12.850