DENYSENKO Viktoriia
Ukraine
UKR
Title
Ms
Lastname
DENYSENKO
Firstname
Viktoriia
Gender
female
Country
Ukraine
Place of birth
Kyiv
Year of birth
2004 (15 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Vika, Denis, Denya (ukraine-rg.com.ua, 01 Jan 2019)
Spoken languages
English, German, Russian, Ukrainian
Coach
Irina Deriugina [personal], UKR; Viktoriia Mazur [personal], UKR (dsmsu.gov.ua, 28 Dec 2018)
National Team
2017 (ukraine-rg.com.ua, 01 Jan 2019)
Start sporting career
She took up the sport at age four in Kiev, Ukraine. (ukraine-rg.com.ua, 01 Jan 2019; gimnastika.pro, 01 Jan 2019; kp.ua, 07 Nov 2016)
Reason for taking up the sport
Her mother enrolled her in the sport. "I began training to have a good posture, and then gymnastics took over. Now I can't imagine myself without it." (ukraine-rg.com.ua, 01 Jan 2019; kp.ua, 07 Nov 2016)
Ambitions
To win a medal at the Olympic Games. (kp.ua, 07 Nov 2016)
Hero / Idol
Ukrainian rhythmic gymnast Anna Bessonova. (ukraine-rg.com.ua, 01 Jan 2019)
Rituals
"Before every competition, I have a tradition to sleep with my apparatus at night. If it's before the all-around, I sleep with all the apparatuses at once. It helps me." (kp.ua, 07 Nov 2016)
Philosophy / Motto
"Never give up." (ukraine-rg.com.ua, 01 Jan 2019)
Awards
She has received the title of Candidate for Master of Sport in Ukraine. (dsmsu.gov.ua, 28 Dec 2018)

Last update : 2019-07-04

Junior World Championships

2019 - 1st FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics Junior World Championships MOSCOW (RUS)

Group JUN All-Around
Rank Final
16
Score Final
34.400 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group JUN 5x (Hoop)
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
18.075
Group JUN 5x (Ribbon)
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
16.325
Team All-around aparatus
Rank Final
16
Score Final
95.250
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

Videos