Prevention against COVID-19

LACY Samuel
United States of America
USA
Title
Mr
Lastname
LACY
Firstname
Samuel
Gender
male
Country
United States of America
Place of birth
USA
Year of birth
2004 (17 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Acrobatic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Sam (usagym.org, 01 Jul 2021)
Club
Emilia's Acrobatics, Gymnastics and Cheerleading [Laurel, MD, USA]
Coach
Daniil Kostovetskiy [club]
Sporting relatives
His sister Cate is also an acrobatics gymnast who has represented the United States of America in under age international competitions. (baltimoresun.com, 19 Dec 2018; r7acrounited.com, 03 Jun 2021)

Last update : 2022-02-21

World Championships

2022 - 28th FIG Acrobatic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Men Group
Rank Final
4
Score Final
27.170
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
51.590
Men Group Balance
Rank Final
4
Score Final
27.380
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
24.350
Men Group Dynamic
Rank Final
5
Score Final
26.690
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
27.240
World Cup

2022 - FIG World Cup 2022 MAIA (POR)

Men Group
Rank Final
3
Score Final
27.420
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
54.450
World Age Group Competitions

2021 - 11th FIG Acrobatic Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions GENEVA (SUI)

Men Group
Rank Final
4
Score Final
26.850
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
53.100

2018 - 10th FIG Acrobatic Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions ANTWERP (BEL)

Men Group
Rank Final
4
Score Final
26.100
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
50.800