KOTENEVA Elizaveta
Russian Federation
RUS
Title
Ms
Lastname
KOTENEVA
Firstname
Elizaveta
Gender
female
Country
Russian Federation
Place of birth
Belgorod
Year of birth
2004 (15 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Liza (belpressa.ru, 23 Jul 2018)
Spoken languages
Russian
Club
FSOP Rossiya [Russia]
Coach
Kristina Timonova [personal], RUS; Galina Oglezneva [personal], RUS; Inna Bystrova [personal], RUS (belregion.ru, 20 May 2019; minsport.gov.ru, 27 Dec 2018)
Start sporting career
She took up the sport at age five. (belpressa.ru, 23 Jul 2018)
Reason for taking up the sport
Her grandmother enrolled her in the sport following encouragement from Elizaveta's kindergarten teacher. (bel.ru, 21 May 2019)
Ambitions
To compete at the Olympic Games. (Mir Belogorya YouTube channel, 24 Nov 2016)
Awards
She has received the title of Candidate for Master of Sport in the Russian Federation. (minsport.gov.ru, 27 Dec 2018)

Last update : 2019-07-02

Junior World Championships

2019 - 1st FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics Junior World Championships MOSCOW (RUS)

Group JUN All-Around
Rank Final
1
Score Final
49.550 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group JUN 5x (Hoop)
Rank Final
1
Score Final
26.250
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
26.900
Group JUN 5x (Ribbon)
Rank Final
1
Score Final
21.450
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
22.650
Team All-around aparatus
Rank Final
1
Score Final
131.150
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

Videos