Prevention against COVID-19

KARTSEV Aleksandr
Russian Federation
RUS
Title
Mr
Lastname
KARTSEV
Firstname
Aleksandr
Gender
male
Country
Russian Federation
Place of birth
Russia
Year of birth
2001 (20 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Men's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Sasha (VK profile, 29 Jun 2021)
Spoken languages
Russian
Club
Central Sports Army Club [RUS] / NG Tolkachev Gymnastics Sports School of Olympic Reserve [RUS]
Coach
Igor Kalabushkin [personal], RUS, from 2018
Start sporting career
He took up gymnastics at age six in Vladimir, Russian Federation. (vladtv.ru, 18 Mar 2021)
Reason for taking up the sport
His parents enrolled him in the sport. (variant33.ru, 03 Nov 2020)
Awards
He was named among the 10 Best Athletes of the Year in 2020 by the city administration of Vladimir, Russian Federation. (zebra-tv.ru, 29 Dec 2020)

He has received the title of Master of Sport in the Russian Federation. (minsport.gov.ru, 24 Dec 2020)

Last update : 2021-10-01

Olympic Games

2021 - Games of the XXXII Olympiad TOKYO (JPN)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
29
Score Qualif.
82.299 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
35
Score Qualif.
13.733
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
34
Score Qualif.
13.500
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
34
Score Qualif.
13.633
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
14.900
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
64
Score Qualif.
12.000
World Cup

2022 - FIG Apparatus World Cup 2022 DOHA (QAT)

Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
13.000
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
13.200
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
6
Score Final
13.600
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
14.300
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
12.033
Continental Championships

2021 - 9th European Individual Championships BASEL (SUI)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
84.731 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
14.233
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
13.733
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
14.066
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
14.708
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
13.558
World / Challenge Cup

2019 - FIG World Challenge Cup PARIS (FRA)

Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
13.750
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
13.125
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
7
Score Final
13.600
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
14.400

2019 - FIG World Challenge Cup OSIJEK (CRO)

Vault
Rank Final
7
Score Final
13.867
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
14.225
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
3
Score Final
13.700
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
14.150
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
2
Score Final
13.600
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
13.350