Prevention against COVID-19

SATIVA Naura
Indonesia
INA
Title
Ms
Lastname
SATIVA
Firstname
Naura
Gender
female
Country
Indonesia
Place of birth
JAKARTA
Year of birth
1998 (23 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Aerobic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Oryza (Official KONI DKI Jakarta YouTube channel, 08 Feb 2021)
Occupation
Athlete
Education
Physical Education - Jakarta State University [UNJ], Indonesia
Spoken languages
English, Indonesian
Club
DKI Jakarta [Indonesia]
Coach
Fahmy Fachrezzy [club], INA
Injuries
In 2019 she sustained a broken arm and was sidelined from training for almost a year. (Official KONI DKI Jakarta YouTube channel, 08 Feb 2021)
Start sporting career
She took up aerobics in 2014. (Official KONI DKI Jakarta YouTube channel, 08 Feb 2021)
Reason for taking up the sport
She practised athletics growing up but was then encouraged to switch to aerobics by coach Fahmy Fachrezzy. "Coach Fahmy said that the sport is more promising for me than athletics." (Official KONI DKI Jakarta YouTube channel, 08 Feb 2021)

Last update : 2021-05-11

World Championships

2021 - 16th FIG Aerobic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
34
Score Qualif.
17.300