Prevention against COVID-19

SALAZAR Kimberly
Mexico
MEX
Title
Ms
Lastname
SALAZAR
Firstname
Kimberly
Gender
female
Country
Mexico
Place of birth
Xalapa, Veracruz
Year of birth
2004 (18 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Kiki (eldictamen.mx, 10 Jun 2019)
Occupation
Student
Spoken languages
Spanish
Club
Tamaulipas State [Mexico]
Coach
Carolina Rangel [national] (eldictamen.mx, 10 Jun 2019; fmgimnasia.org, 09 Oct 2018)
Start sporting career
She took up the sport at age seven. (milenio.com, 27 Jul 2017)
Reason for taking up the sport
"I practised athletics but, after watching some girls with so much flexibility, I enrolled in rhythmic gymnastics." (notiver.com.mx, 28 Jul 2017)
Trainings
She trains at the National High Performance Centre [CNAR] in Mexico City, Mexico. (eldictamen.mx, 10 Jun 2019)

Last update : 2019-06-24

Continental Championships

2017 - Pan American Championships 2017 DAYTONA BEACH (USA)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
10
Score Final
44.900 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
8
Score Final
12.800
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
12.750
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
10.650
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
11.300
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
10.200
Junior World Championships

2019 - 1st FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics Junior World Championships MOSCOW (RUS)

Rope
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
52
Score Qualif.
10.950
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
28
Score Qualif.
13.150