Prevention against COVID-19

RUDAKOVA Alexandra
Kazakhstan
KAZ
Title
Ms
Lastname
RUDAKOVA
Firstname
Alexandra
Gender
female
Country
Kazakhstan
Place of birth
-
Year of birth
2003 (18 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Acrobatic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Sasha (gov.kz, 28 Apr 2021)
Occupation
Student
Spoken languages
Russian
Coach
Botagoz Baibakusheva, KAZ; Irina Zagritsenko, KAZ; Irina Balagutina [choreographer], KAZ
Start sporting career
She took up the sport at age 10, having previously practised artistic gymnastics (Saryarqa TV YouTube channel, 26 May 2021)
Awards
She has received the title of Master of Sport of International Class in Kazakhstan. (esportkrg.kz, 01 Jan 2019)

Last update : 2021-06-16

World Championships

2021 - 27th FIG Acrobatic Gymnastics World Championships GENEVA (SUI)

Women Pair
Rank Final
4
Score Final
27.370
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
80.350
Team
Rank Final
3
Score Final
51.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
World Age Group Competitions

2018 - 10th FIG Acrobatic Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions ANTWERP (BEL)

Women Pair
Rank Final
8
Score Final
26.150
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
52.950
World / Challenge Cup

2021 - FIG World Cup 2021 SOFIA (BUL)

Women Pair
Rank Final
2
Score Final
27.830
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
54.350
Continental Championships

2017 - 10th Asian Championships 2017 ALMATY (KAZ)

Women Pair
Rank Final
1
Score Final
26.950
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
53.700