Prevention against COVID-19

MAGISTRATI Abigail
Argentina
ARG
Title
Ms
Lastname
MAGISTRATI
Firstname
Abigail
Gender
female
Country
Argentina
Place of birth
LA PLATA
Year of birth
2003 (17 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Abi (Instagram profile, 06 Aug 2018)
Occupation
Athlete
Spoken languages
Spanish
Club
National Centre of High Performance Athletics [CENARD] [Buenos Aires, ARG]
Coach
Roger Medina [national], BRA
Start sporting career
She took up the sport at age three at the Villa Elvira club in La Plata, Argentina. (eldia.com, 22 Aug 2019)
Ambitions
To compete at the Olympic Games. (eldia.com, 15 Jul 2021)
Trainings
She trains twice a day, six days a week. (eldia.com, 22 Aug 2019)
Awards
In 2017 she was named an Outstanding Sports Person by the local government in La Plata, Argentina. (221radio.com.ar, 12 Oct 2017; impulsobaires.com.ar, 11 Oct 2017)

Last update : 2021-07-21

Olympic Games

2021 - Games of the XXXII Olympiad TOKYO (JPN)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
69
Score Qualif.
48.265 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
79
Score Qualif.
11.533
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
81
Score Qualif.
11.233
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
67
Score Qualif.
12.133
World Championships

2019 - 49th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships STUTTGART (GER)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
36
Score Qualif.
52.032 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
66
Score Qualif.
12.866
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
63
Score Qualif.
12.000
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
42
Score Qualif.
12.766
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
155.263
Continental Championships

2021 - 2021 Senior Pan American Championships RIO DE JANEIRO (BRA)

All-Around
Rank Final
6
Score Final
48.433 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Balance Beam
Rank Final
7
Score Final
10.867
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
13.200
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
3
Score Final
12.333
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
12.500