Prevention against COVID-19

SINGH Yogeshwar
India
IND
Title
Mr
Lastname
SINGH
Firstname
Yogeshwar
Gender
male
Country
India
Place of birth
AMBALA CANTT,HARYANA
Year of birth
1997 (25 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Men's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Yogi (Facebook profile, 11 Apr 2018)
Hobbies
Filmmaking. (indianexpress.com, 31 Jul 2022)
Occupation
Armed Forces Athlete
Education
Kurukshetra University, India
Spoken languages
English, Hindi
Club
Services Sports Control Board [India]
Coach
Ashok Kumar Mishra [national]; Rajan [personal]
Philosophy / Motto
"Believe in yourself and you can achieve everything." (Facebook profile, 11 Apr 2018)
Additional information
General
OCCUPATION
He joined the Indian Army under a sports quota programme that allows him to train and compete internationally. (trendinghindinews.in, 31 Jul 2022)

Last update : 2022-10-05

World Championships

2021 - 50th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
76.498 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
53
Score Qualif.
13.266
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
54
Score Qualif.
12.633
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
64
Score Qualif.
12.133
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
14.000
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
52
Score Qualif.
13.466
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
84
Score Qualif.
10.800

2019 - 49th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships STUTTGART (GER)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
92
Score Qualif.
76.097 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
136
Score Qualif.
12.866
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
75
Score Qualif.
12.700
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
144
Score Qualif.
12.266
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
172
Score Qualif.
11.766
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
102
Score Qualif.
12.766

2017 - 47th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships MONTREAL (CAN)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
41
Score Qualif.
73.365 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
95
Score Qualif.
11.900
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
83
Score Qualif.
11.933
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
104
Score Qualif.
11.333
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
29
Score Qualif.
13.250
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
66
Score Qualif.
12.766
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
90
Score Qualif.
11.633
World Cup

2022 - FIG Apparatus World Cup 2022 CAIRO (EGY)

Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
12.966
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
12.733
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
12.433
World Challenge Cup

2022 - FIG World Challenge Cup 2022 OSIJEK (CRO)

Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
26
Score Qualif.
12.000
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
13.375
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
10.800
World Cup qualifying for OG

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 DOHA (QAT)

Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
43
Score Qualif.
11.100
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
13.416
Multisport Events / Games

2018 - Asian Games XVIII 2018 JAKARTA (INA)

All-Around
Rank Final
16
Score Final
75.950 
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
75.950 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
28
Score Qualif.
12.450
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
12.150
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
41
Score Qualif.
12.650
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
13.850
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
13.000
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
43
Score Qualif.
11.550
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
229.950