Prevention against COVID-19

JAMIL Elisabeth
Finland
FIN
Title
Ms
Lastname
JAMIL
Firstname
Elisabeth
Gender
female
Country
Finland
Place of birth
Lahti
Year of birth
2004 (18 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Lisa (uutisvuoksi.fi, 06 Feb 2018)
Occupation
Athlete
Club
Olarin Voimistelijat [OVO] [Finland]
Sporting relatives
Her younger sister Anastasia has competed in rhythmic gymnastics at national junior level. (uutisvuoksi.fi, 08 Apr 2019; lappeenrannanuutiset.fi, 12 Dec 2015)
Start sporting career
She began competing in rhythmic gymnastics at age seven. (lappeenrannanuutiset.fi, 11 Apr 2015)
Reason for taking up the sport
She enjoys the variety of the sport. (lappeenrannanuutiset.fi, 11 Apr 2015)

Last update : 2021-10-05

World Championships

2021 - 38th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
41
Score Qualif.
58.200 
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
44
Score Qualif.
19.000
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
47
Score Qualif.
19.200
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
35
Score Qualif.
20.000
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
48
Score Qualif.
15.850
World Cup

2022 - FIG World Cup 2022 BAKU (AZE)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
26
Score Final
102.850 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
20
Score Qualif.
27.100
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
26
Score Qualif.
26.500
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
28
Score Qualif.
24.450
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
27
Score Qualif.
24.800
World Challenge Cup

2022 - FIG World Challenge Cup 2022 PORTIMÃO (POR)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
18
Score Final
107.150 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
26.850
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
28.650
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
26.150
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
25.500
Continental Championships

2022 - 38th European Championships TEL AVIV (ISR)

Team
Rank Final
13
Score Final
272.250
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

2018 - 34th European Championships GUADALAJARA (ESP)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
88
Score Final
23.300 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
48
Score Qualif.
12.450
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
60
Score Qualif.
10.850
Junior World Championships

2019 - 1st FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics Junior World Championships MOSCOW (RUS)

Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
15.300
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
35
Score Qualif.
14.150
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
27
Score Qualif.
13.400
Team All-around aparatus
Rank Final
18
Score Final
92.050
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-