Prevention against COVID-19

SAVKA Yuriy
Ukraine
UKR
Title
Mr
Lastname
SAVKA
Firstname
Yuriy
Gender
male
Country
Ukraine
Place of birth
Lviv
Year of birth
2004 (17 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Acrobatic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Yura (VK profile, 14 Jun 2020)
Spoken languages
Ukrainian
Club
Lviv Youth Sports School [Ukraine]
Coach
Kostiantyn Kukurudz [personal], UKR
Awards
He has received the title of Master of Sport of International Class in Ukraine. (dsmsu.gov.ua, 31 Dec 2020)

Last update : 2021-06-15

World Championships

2021 - 27th FIG Acrobatic Gymnastics World Championships GENEVA (SUI)

Men Group
Rank Final
3
Score Final
28.600
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
79.900
Team
Rank Final
4
Score Final
50.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
World Age Group Competitions

2018 - 10th FIG Acrobatic Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions ANTWERP (BEL)

Men Group
Rank Final
3
Score Final
25.850
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
49.820
World / Challenge Cup

2021 - FIG World Cup 2021 SOFIA (BUL)

Men Group
Rank Final
1
Score Final
29.350
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
56.830

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 PUURS (BEL)

Men Group
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
53.860