Prevention against COVID-19

HUNG Yuan-Hsi
Chinese Taipei
TPE
Title
Mr
Lastname
HUNG
Firstname
Yuan-Hsi
Gender
male
Country
Chinese Taipei
Place of birth
TAIPEI
Year of birth
2001 (20 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Men's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Sean (Instagram profile, 24 Sep 2021)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Education
International Business - Taipei University of Business, Chinese Taipei
Spoken languages
Mandarin
Club
Taipei University of Business [Chinese Taipei]
Coach
Kuo Ting-Chang [club]; Lin Yu-Hsin [national], TPE
Start sporting career
He took up the sport at age six. (tw.sports.yahoo.com, 20 Jul 2021)
Additional information
General
LATE SELECTION FOR TOKYO
He was only informed of his selection to compete at the 2020 Tokyo Olympic Games four days before the squad was due to depart for the event. He was called up as a late replacement for Yu Chao-Wei, who suffered a knee injury during training. (tw.sports.yahoo.com, 20 Jul 2021)

Last update : 2021-09-30

Olympic Games

2021 - Games of the XXXII Olympiad TOKYO (JPN)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
60
Score Qualif.
74.098 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
52
Score Qualif.
13.233
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
73
Score Qualif.
10.766
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
63
Score Qualif.
12.633
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
69
Score Qualif.
11.500
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
50
Score Qualif.
13.000
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
246.263
World Championships

2021 - 50th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
98
Score Qualif.
10.733
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
36
Score Qualif.
12.966
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
32
Score Qualif.
14.300
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
37
Score Qualif.
13.000
Continental Championships

2018 - 15th Junior Asian Championships JAKARTA (INA)

All-Around
Rank Final
19
Score Final
69.050 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
27
Score Qualif.
12.400
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
38
Score Qualif.
9.950
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
29
Score Qualif.
11.300
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
32
Score Qualif.
12.200
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
38
Score Qualif.
11.150
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
12.050