Prevention against COVID-19

CHAVAN Nirja
India
IND
Title
Ms
Lastname
CHAVAN
Firstname
Nirja
Gender
female
Country
India
Place of birth
Mumbai
Year of birth
2002 (20 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Niru (Instagram profile, 01 Jan 2018)
Hobbies
Photography, graphic design, travelling. (nirjachavan.wordpress.com, 05 Sep 2021)
Occupation
Athlete, Coach
Spoken languages
English, Hindi
Club
Premier Rhythmic Gymnastics Academy [Mumbai, IND]
Coach
Varsha Upadhye [club, national], IND

Last update : 2021-10-07

World Championships

2021 - 38th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
18
Score Final
30.100 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
16.650
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
13.450

2018 - 36th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
36
Score Final
16.450 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
36
Score Qualif.
8.000
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
36
Score Qualif.
8.450