Prevention against COVID-19

ZITIS Stephania
Australia
AUS
Title
Ms
Lastname
ZITIS
Firstname
Stephania
Gender
female
Country
Australia
Place of birth
Sydney
Year of birth
1997 (25 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Parkour
test img
Nickname
Stephie (Facebook profile, 29 Apr 2018)
Hobbies
Travel, playing video games, music. (Instagram profile, 03 Jun 2022; Facebook profile, 23 May 2022)
Occupation
Actor, Athlete, Coach, Model
Family
Partner Danee Marmolejo
Spoken languages
English, Greek
Sporting relatives
Her partner Danee Marmolejo is a Mexican parkour athlete. (Danee Marmolejo Facebook page, 03 Jan 2022; Instagram profile, 21 Aug 2021)
Start sporting career
She began training in parkour in 2014. (letthegirlsjump.wordpress.com, 14 May 2019)
Milestones
She became the first parkour athlete to represent Australia at the World Games when the sport debuted at the 2022 Games in Birmingham, AL, United States of America. (theworldgames.org, 17 Jul 2022; gymnastics.org.au 16 Jun 2022; SportsDeskOnline, 28 Sep 2022)

Last update : 2022-09-28

The World Games

2022 - The World Games 2022 BIRMINGHAM (USA)

Women Speed
Rank Final
6
Score Final
41.810
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
46.080
Women Freestyle
Rank Final
7
Score Final
13.000
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
12.000
World Championships

2022 - 1st FIG Parkour World Championships TOKYO (JPN)

Women Speed
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
47.690
Women Freestyle
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
14.000
World / Challenge Cup

2021 - FIG Parkour World Cup Sofia SOFIA (BUL)

Women Speed
Rank Final
3
Score Final
15.650
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
17.130
Multisport Events / Games

2019 - World Urban Games BUDAPEST (HUN)

Women Speed
Rank Final
3
Score Final
15.740
Rank Semifinal
5
Score Semifinal
16.490
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
16.410
Women Freestyle
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
19.000
World / Challenge Cup

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 HIROSHIMA (JPN)

Women Speed
Rank Final
7
Score Final
24.740
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
26.020
Women Freestyle
Rank Final
7
Score Final
16.500
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
20.500

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 CHENGDU (CHN)

Women Speed
Rank Final
7
Score Final
16.650
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
16.850

2018 - FIG World Cup 2018 MONTPELLIER (FRA)

Women Speed
Rank Final
3
Score Final
26.100
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
29.030

2018 - FIG World Cup 2018 HIROSHIMA (JPN)

Women Speed
Rank Final
7
Score Final
26.450
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-