Prevention against COVID-19

ODA Viviane
Brazil
BRA
Title
Ms
Lastname
ODA
Firstname
Viviane
Gender
female
Country
Brazil
Place of birth
-
Year of birth
2005 (17 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Vivi (fpginastica.com.br, 15 Jun 2018)
Spoken languages
Portuguese
Club
FAE Osasco [BRA] / Equipe de Ginastica Ritmica Professora Carol [BRA]
Coach
Carol Nogueira [personal] (qgnoticias.com, 24 Jun 2019)
Sporting relatives
Her sister Vitoria has competed in rhythmic gymnastics at national level in Brazil. (correiopaulista.com, 09 May 2019)
Injuries
She injured a tendon in her hand in 2017. (fpginastica.com.br, 15 Jun 2018)
Start sporting career
She took up the sport at age three. She began competing at age nine. (fpginastica.com.br, 15 Jun 2018)
Reason for taking up the sport
She followed her older sister Vitoria into the sport. Coach Carol Nogueira accepted her into her class and she began training with older girls. (correiopaulista.com, 09 May 2019)
Ambitions
To compete at the 2024 Olympic Games in Paris. (fpginastica.com.br, 15 Jun 2018)
Trainings
She trains for six hours a day. (fpginastica.com.br, 15 Jun 2018)
Hero / Idol
Brazilian rhythmic gymnast Natalia Gaudio, Russian rhythmic gymnasts Dina Averina and Arina Averina. (fpginastica.com.br, 15 Jun 2018)

Last update : 2019-06-27

Junior World Championships

2019 - 1st FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics Junior World Championships MOSCOW (RUS)

Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
29
Score Qualif.
13.100
Team All-around aparatus
Rank Final
26
Score Final
81.500
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-