ELIAS Rafaela
Brazil
BRA
Title
Ms
Lastname
ELIAS
Firstname
Rafaela
Gender
female
Country
Brazil
Place of birth
-
Year of birth
2005 (14 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Rafa (Facebook profile, 29 Apr 2018)
Occupation
Student
Spoken languages
Portuguese
Club
Associacao Desportiva e Recreativa da UNOPAR [Londrina, BRA]
Coach
Juliana Coradine [club, national] (cobranews.com.br, 05 Mar 2019)
Trainings
She trains for more than four hours a day, and sometimes up to seven days a week. (pretextouel.com, 06 Jun 2019)

Last update : 2019-06-27

Junior World Championships

2019 - 1st FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics Junior World Championships MOSCOW (RUS)

Group JUN All-Around
Rank Final
28
Score Final
26.300 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group JUN 5x (Hoop)
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
27
Score Qualif.
14.750
Group JUN 5x (Ribbon)
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
26
Score Qualif.
11.550
Team All-around aparatus
Rank Final
26
Score Final
81.500
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

Videos