Prevention against COVID-19

SAFRONOVA Alexandra
Belgium
BEL
Title
Ms
Lastname
SAFRONOVA
Firstname
Alexandra
Gender
female
Country
Belgium
Place of birth
Vila Do Conde
Year of birth
2006 (16 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Sasha (entrevistas-amadoras-boavista.blogspot.com, 14 Jan 2016)
Spoken languages
Dutch, English, Portuguese
Club
Forza Ritmica Gent [Belgium]
Sporting relatives
Her sister Catarina has competed in rhythmic gymnastics in Portugal and Belgium. (ffgym.be, 30 May 2019; fgp-ginastica.org, 11 Mar 2019)
Start sporting career
She got involved in gymnastics at age four at the Boavista club in Porto, Portugal. (entrevistas-amadoras-boavista.blogspot.com, 14 Jan 2016)
Reason for taking up the sport
Her father encouraged her to try the sport. (entrevistas-amadoras-boavista.blogspot.com, 14 Jan 2016)
Additional information
General
INTERNATIONAL BACKGROUND
Her father is Russian and she has lived in Portugal and Belgium. (entrevistas-amadoras-boavista.blogspot.com, 14 Jan 2016)

Last update : 2019-06-21

Junior World Championships

2019 - 1st FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics Junior World Championships MOSCOW (RUS)

Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
56
Score Qualif.
9.850
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
44
Score Qualif.
12.950
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
51
Score Qualif.
10.400