NACLERIO Alexandra
Italy
ITA
Title
Ms
Lastname
NACLERIO
Firstname
Alexandra
Gender
female
Country
Italy
Place of birth
Modena
Year of birth
2005 (14 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Alex, Ale (voce.it, 16 Jan 2019)
Spoken languages
Italian
Club
Club Giardino [Carpi, ITA]
Coach
Federica Gariboldi [club]; Julieta Cantaluppi [national]; Kristina Ghiurova [national] (voce.it, 16 Jan 2019; savonanews.it, 19 May 2019)
Start sporting career
She took up the sport at age four. (voce.it, 16 Jan 2019)
Trainings
She trains between 08:00 and 17:00, six days a week. She is based at the National Technical Centre in Fabriano, Italy. (savonanews.it, 19 May 2019; voce.it, 16 Jan 2019)

Last update : 2019-06-24

Junior World Championships

2019 - 1st FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics Junior World Championships MOSCOW (RUS)

Group JUN All-Around
Rank Final
2
Score Final
45.100 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group JUN 5x (Hoop)
Rank Final
2
Score Final
25.100
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
25.000
Group JUN 5x (Ribbon)
Rank Final
8
Score Final
14.500
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
20.100
Team All-around aparatus
Rank Final
2
Score Final
119.100
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

Videos