Prevention against COVID-19

CHEALE Rosina
Great Britain
GBR
Title
Ms
Lastname
CHEALE
Firstname
Rosina
Gender
female
Country
Great Britain
Place of birth
-
Year of birth
2004 (18 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Rosie, RoRo (Instagram profile, 12 Sep 2021; Facebook profile, 31 Oct 2020)
Occupation
Student
Spoken languages
English
Club
iSTAR Academy [Shoreham-by-Sea, ENG]
Coach
Lynne Hutchison [club], GBR
Awards
She was named Sportswoman of the Year for school years 10 to 13 at the 2021 United Learning Best in Everyone Awards in England. (worthingherald.co.uk, 07 Jul 2021)

Last update : 2021-10-06

World Championships

2021 - 38th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
17
Score Final
54.300 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
27.200
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
27.100
Continental Championships

2022 - 38th European Championships TEL AVIV (ISR)

Group All-Around
Rank Final
16
Score Final
45.650 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Group 5x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
25.500
Group 3x+2x
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
20.150