Prevention against COVID-19

MINAEVA Mariia
Russian Federation
RUS
Title
Ms
Lastname
MINAEVA
Firstname
Mariia
Gender
female
Country
Russian Federation
Place of birth
Russia
Year of birth
2005 (17 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Masha (VK profile, 29 Sep 2021)
Spoken languages
English, Russian
Club
Zelenodolosk Sports School of Olympic Reserve No.1 [Russia]
Coach
Gulnara Akhmetzyanova [personal]; Alexander Artamonov [personal]
Start sporting career
She took up the sport at age five. (zelenodolsk.tatarstan.ru, 18 Mar 2021)
Awards
She has received the title of Master of Sport in the Russian Federation. (sportgymrus.ru, 11 Jun 2021)

Last update : 2021-09-30

World Championships

2021 - 50th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
14.333
World Cup

2022 - FIG Apparatus World Cup 2022 DOHA (QAT)

Uneven Bars
Rank Final
2
Score Final
13.366
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
12.533
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
1
Score Final
12.666
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
12.500