Prevention against COVID-19

CEPLINSCHI Maria
Romania
ROU
Title
Ms
Lastname
CEPLINSCHI
Firstname
Maria
Gender
female
Country
Romania
Place of birth
Constanta
Year of birth
2005 (17 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Mara (focuspress.ro, 12 Sep 2021)
Occupation
Athlete
Club
CS Farul Constanta [Romania]
Coach
Carmen Traicu [club]; Lucian Sandu [national]

Last update : 2021-09-29

World Championships

2021 - 50th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships KITAKYUSHU (JPN)

All-Around
Rank Final
16
Score Final
50.898 
Rank Qualif.
20
Score Qualif.
50.399 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
34
Score Qualif.
12.333
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
56
Score Qualif.
11.066
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
6
Score Final
13.366
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
13.300
Continental Championships

2021 - 9th European Individual Championships BASEL (SUI)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
38
Score Qualif.
49.399 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
85
Score Qualif.
9.800
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
12.933
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
5
Score Final
12.966
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
13.266
World / Challenge Cup

2021 - FIG World Challenge Cup MERSIN (TUR)

Balance Beam
Rank Final
1
Score Final
12.750
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
12.600
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
1
Score Final
12.900
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
12.300