Prevention against COVID-19

FLYNN Gabriella
Canada
CAN
Title
Ms
Lastname
FLYNN
Firstname
Gabriella
Gender
female
Country
Canada
Place of birth
SQUAMISH
Year of birth
2001 (21 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Gabby (Instagram profile, 23 Aug 2021)
Spoken languages
English
Club
Shasta Trampoline [New Westminster, BC, CAN]
Start sporting career
She took up gymnastics at age three at Whistler Gymnastics in British Columbia, Canada. (Whistler Gymnastics 2019/20 Report, 28 Oct 2020)

Last update : 2021-11-01

World Championships

2021 - 35th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
67.300
Women Team Double-Mini
Rank Final
3
Score Final
102.400
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
200.500
World Cup

2022 - 4th AERE World Cup 2022 RIMINI (ITA)

Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
1
Score Final
26.100
Rank Semifinal
4
Score Semifinal
25.200
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
50.600
World Age Group Competitions

2019 - 27th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Age Group Competitions TOKYO (JPN)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
94.610
Women Synchro
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
39.540
Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
1
Score Final
66.700
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
66.700