Prevention against COVID-19

MCWHIRTER Alexandra
Australia
AUS
Title
Ms
Lastname
MCWHIRTER
Firstname
Alexandra
Gender
female
Country
Australia
Place of birth
Eastwood
Year of birth
2002 (20 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Acrobatic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Alex (Facebook profile, 19 Jan 2021)
Spoken languages
English
Club
Gladesville Gymnastics Club [Australia]
Coach
Agi Sajgal [club]
Awards
In 2021 she and her teammate Anna Tran-Dinh received the Outstanding Sporting Achievement Award from the Ryde Sports Foundation in Australia. (Gladesville Gymnastics Club Facebook page, 08 May 2021)

Last update : 2022-02-18

World Championships

2022 - 28th FIG Acrobatic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Women Pair
Rank Final
7
Score Final
26.040
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
51.580
Women Pair Balance
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
25.670
Women Pair Dynamic
Rank Final
4
Score Final
26.260
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
25.910